Home
News
Fixtures 2017
Results & Handicaps
Allermuir
Club Championships
Dispatch Trophy
Membership & Council
History
Gallery
   
 

JANUARY
Sat 7nd New Year Comp (TCB Cup)
Sat 14th Stableford
Sat 21st Stableford
Sat 28th January Medal

FEBRUARY

Sat 4th Stableford
Sat 11th Stableford
Sat 18th Stableford
Sat 25th February Medal

MARCH

Sat 4th BHA Winter Shield
Sat 11th Western Tot (stableford)
Sat 18th Spring Medal
Sun 19th Invitation Texas Scramble (see notice board)
Sat 25th March Medal

APRIL

Sat 1st Sandy Black Trophy & Glenlivet Scratch
Sat 8th Allermuir Open (see notice board)
Sat 15th April Medal (Club Championship 1st QR)
Sat 22nd Centenary Trophy Competition
Wed 26th Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Sat 29th Belhaven Qualifier (Club Championship 2nd QR)

MAY

Sat 6th May Medal
Sat 13th Louis Mair Trophy (Club Championship 3rd QR)
Sat 20th Dispatch Trophy
Sun 21st Dispatch Trophy
Tue 23rd Dispatch Trophy
Wed 24th Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Thu 25th Dispatch Trophy
Sat 27th Dispatch Trophy (semi & final)
Sun 28th Lothian Junior

JUNE

Sat 3rd Summer Medal
Mon 5th Club Championship/ B Championship 1st round
Tue 6h B Championship/C Championship 1st round
Thu 8th Championship semi-finals
Sat 10th Stableford - AM
             Club Championship Finals - 2PM
Wed 14th Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Sat 17th Summer Competition George Burnisde Trophy Barry Gill Scratch Trophy
Wed 21st Wednesday (stroke) Competition
Sat 24th June Medal

JULY
Sat 1st July Medal
Wed 5th Wednesday (stroke) Competition
Sat 8th BHA Championship (Qualifying Round)
Sat 15th Tommy Armour Putter
Tue 17th BHA Championship Matchplay 1st Round
Wed 18th BHA Championship Matchplay 1st Round
Thu 19th BHA Championship Matchplay Semi-finals
Fri 20th BHA Championship Matchplay Finals
Sat 22nd Peter Robertson Trophy
Wed 26th Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Sat 29th Captains Prize

AUGUST
Wed 2nd Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Sat 5th August Medal
Sat 12th Alan Morrison Trophy (moved to September)
Wed 16th Wednesday (stableford) Competition
Sat 19th Harrison Open
Sat 26th George Robinson Scratch & Handicap Trophies

SEPTEMBER
Sat 2nd September Medal
Sat 9th Autumn Medal (and Shand Cup Play-off if required)
Sat 16th Alan Morrison Trophy
Sat 23rd SEE NOTICE BOARD
Sun 24th Allermuir Day
Sat 30th SEE NOTICE BOARD

OCTOBER

Fri 6th Dinner & Prizegiving
Sat 7th Gibson Ladies (Course closed)
Sat 14th October Medal
Sat 21st October Stableford Competition
Sun 22nd BHA Texas Scramble
Sat 28th Stableford

NOVEMBER
Fri 3rd Annual Audit – clubhouse closed
Sat 4th November Medal
Sat 11th November Stableford Competition
Wed 15th Annual General Meeting
Sat 18th Stableford
Sat 25th Stableford

DECEMBER

Sat 2nd December Medal
Sat 9th Stableford
Sat 16th Stableford
Sat 23rd Xmas Stableford
Sat 30th New Year Stableford
 
Note: Please check club website for any changes.